heading
history
info
faculty
pta
cafeteria

child care
early childhood center
stpsb website
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


administration

 

 

Principal
Stephanie Jackson

 

Assistant Principal
Diana Troyer

Assistant Principal
Shaneika Merrill

 

RHT
Jenny Pansano

 

office staff

Ronshele` Armour

Tabitha Hymel

 

Danah Beasley

 

 

Patsy Bene

 

 

literacy staff


Raquel DavisLiteracy ... Literacy Interventionist

Lynette Bruno
Literacy Interventionist

Stephanie Purser
Literacy Coach

 

Mindy Schayot
Instructional Coach

 

 

Access Teacher Sites through the "Student Progress Center"

first grade

Donna Boyett


Emily Anderson

Lisa Ratliff

April Rodriguez


Lacy Roberts

Courtney Ricketts

Lauren Boyter

Carol Billiot, B.A.

Rebecca Carter

 

 

Natalie Dupre: Student Teacher

 

second grade

Tina Rigaud

Lisa Sprenger


Nakia Augustine-Henry

Samantha Rideout

 

Tricia Ragas

 

Michelle Majorie


Christine Magnuson

Stephanie Carey

 

 

 

Sheri Hand

 

Kaitlyn Sandin,Student Teacher

third grade


Lindsay Colwart

Lisa Koch

 

 

Shawnika Lewis


Karen Hannan

 

Kathryn Stark

Courtney Menetre

 

D'Andrea Green

Jacqueline Hall

 

 

four

Marcella Duffey

Brandi Mire

Rebecca Sapera


Elissa Clark



Lauren Riddell


Johnni Dycus

 


Ashley Willis

 


Emily Ennis

 


Micah Moore: Student Teacher

fifth grade

Leslie Gross-Smith

Anna Haver

Monique Hines

Krystal Fretwell

Ashley Spencer

 

Holley Hartdegen

 

 

Julia Brennan
E-Mail

 

Patricia Carr
E-Mail

Lauren Brooks

Elizabeth McArthur

Danielle Williams

Davilynn O'Neill

Michelle Andrews

 

Cathy Baker

 

Francis Copeland

Rachel Hudson

Natalie Narcisse

Jenna Cabral

Takeeia Perry

Erin Webb

 

 


Brandi Jones

Occupational Therapy:


 

 

 

 

 


ESL:

Valerie Powery

 

 

 

 

Adaptive PE:

Trisha Symons

 

Assistive Technology:

Andrea Alcon

Physical Therapy:

Kristin Ingram

 

Wendy Grijalva
Class Coverage

 

 

related

Music: Adrian McCord

PE: Brian Donnelly

Violin: Jeb Stuart

Library: Suzanne Cole

Art: Irit Sirkes

PE: Joseph Binder

Computer:Jessica Posecai-Flores

Music/Choir:Kaylee Hales

 

PE: Alyssa Ross
E-Mail

para


Para: Ashley Narcisse

Para: Dee Ann Hebert


Para: Marilyn Thomas


Para: Kathy O'Lear


Para: Laresha Bray

Para: Gloria Motton

Para:Niki Newell


Para: Stephanie Macaluso

Para: Debra Davis

I.S.S. Para: Kamile Lee

Para: Ann Chandlar

Para: Kasey Roberts

  Para:Malayna Ray

Para:Cheryl Gumpert

 

 

Para:Taylor Pendergrast

speech

Speech: Ashlyn Ulmer

 


 

 

Speech: Meagan Taylor

 

Speech: Allison Hingle

counsel

Counselor:Rachel Stokes
 

cust

Head Custodian
Kirt Boudreau

Lisa Namias

Carol Torres

Jeri Bekowski

Deon Short

 

 

 

Julie Ricks

cafe

Angelle Helmstetter
Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lauren Lairsey
Assistant Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Camille Saloy
Assistant Manager

 


Nancy Norman

Theresa Foti

Beryl Steilberg

Deborah Brown

Melissa Hendrix

 

Lisa Ross

 

Shere Kennedy

 

 

 

Jennifer Merwin

 

 

 

Cafeteria Monitor

Allie O'Lear

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2015 Abney Elementary School - The images and school photographs on this site are the property of Abney Elementary School
and may not be used without written permission from Abney. Please e-mail the webmaster for any questions.
Background image copyright www.mycutegraphics.com